• domen valic resume photo1

Theater (selection)

PEER GYNNT                         various roles              

 City Theater of Ljubljana

(dir. Eduard Miler)

 BREATHLESS: NOW  Michelle Poiccard

 City Theater of Ljubljana

(dir. Jaša Koceli)

THE GOOD SOLDIER          Leut. Dub                              Ljubljana City Theater

SCHWEIK                                                                             (dir.: Jaka Ivanc)  

WOMEN ON THE VERGE OF A NERVOUS BREAKDOWN

Ambite

Ljubljana City Theater     (dir.: Diego De Brea)

BLACK BEAST SORROW

Flynn

Ljubljana City Theater     (dir.: Ivica Buljan)

FRANKENSTEIN

Henry Clerval

Ljubljana City Theater     (dir.: Eduard Miler)

THE WITCHES OF EASTWICK

Michael

Ljubljana City Theater     (dir.: Stanislav Moša)

SPLENDID

Riton

Mini Theater   

(dir.: Senka Bulić)

CAT ON A HOT TIN ROOF

Mr. Tooker

Ljubljana City Theater     (dir.: Ivica Buljan)

ROMEO AND JULIET

Benvolio

Ljubljana City Theater     (dir.: Diego De Brea)

SHINING CITY

Laurence

Ljubljana City Theater     (dir.: Luka Martin Škof)

MACBETH AFTER SHAKESPEARE

Seyton

Mini Theater   

(dir.: Ivica Buljan)

SPRING AWAKENINGS

Otto Lammermeier

Ljubljana City Theater     (dir.: Sebastijan Horvat)

THE HEART OF A BOXER

Jojo

GOML

(dir.: Samo M. Strelec)

SUGAR- SOME LIKE IT HOT

Bell Boy

Ljubljana City Theater     (dir.: Stanislav Moša)

TV and Film (selection)

LIKED                                      Peter                                 Production Studio, short

                                                                                         (dir: Dražen Štader)

THE TALENTS                      Žiga                                    Student film, short

                                                                                         (dir: Nejc Levstik)

DR. FRANJA (TV Movie)

Jože

RTV Slovenia

(dir.: Jasna Hribernik)

ANGELA VODE- THE HIDDEN MEMORY

(TV Movie)

Janez Špindler

RTV Slovenia

(dir.: Maja Weiss)

LIKE TWO SNAILS

(TV Etude)

Marko

Student Production

(dir.: Nejc Gazvoda)

DAWN (Short)

Črt

Student Production

(dir.: Blaž Završnik)

TO THE RIGHT (Short)

The Son

Student Production

(dir.: Urša Menart)

TRAINING
2013 – Sarajevo Talent Campus, “Up Close and Personal” a workshop with Leon Lučev and Luna Mijović (link)
2013 – “Neumokinesia” workshop with Iker Ortiz, Ortzai Film Theater Center, Spain (link)
2009 - Graduated from The Academy of Theatre, Radio, Film and Television, BFA in acting 
2004-2008 - The Academy of Theatre, Radio, Film and Television / Program-Acting, Ljubljana, Slovenia (Graduated in 2009) (link)
2006 - Film acting workshop , The academy of Theatre, Radio, Film and Television, Ljubljana, Slovenia
2005 – Chekov workshop with Snježana Banović, Belgrade, Serbia
2005 – Musical workshop with Marc Hardy, Pula, Croatia
2005 - Corpi Sensibili, workshop, Danza - Teatro - Citta, Udine, Italy (link)
2005 – Contemporary Dance workshop, Debeli Rtič, Slovenia

SKILS
Dancing -Ballroom and Latin-American dances (second place in World Youth Ten Dance Championship in 2001) and Tap dancing, Capoeira, , Butoh, Guitar (self taught), Surfing, Ice Skating, Rollerblading, Motorcycle Driving License and Boating License 

download